107 Union Rd Stratham, NH 03885
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $875,100
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Union Rd, Stratham, NH 03885 and is currently estimated at $831,775, approximately $294 per square foot. 107 Union Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Stratham Memorial School, Cooperative Middle School, and Exeter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Zarick Gregory J and Zarick Elizabeth G
Bought by
Zarick Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Palazzolo Joseph F and Palazzolo Marsha L
Bought by
Zarick Geogory J and Zarick Elizabeth G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarick Ft | -- | -- | |
| Zarick Geogory J | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zarick Geogory J | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarick Geogory J | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarick Geogory J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarick Geogory J | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,509 | $777,300 | $340,200 | $437,100 |
| 2024 | $9,185 | $700,100 | $340,200 | $359,900 |
| 2023 | $9,027 | $431,700 | $175,100 | $256,600 |
| 2022 | $8,077 | $431,700 | $175,100 | $256,600 |
| 2021 | $7,995 | $431,700 | $175,100 | $256,600 |
| 2020 | $7,993 | $421,800 | $175,100 | $246,700 |
| 2019 | $7,858 | $421,800 | $175,100 | $246,700 |
| 2018 | $7,648 | $364,200 | $143,100 | $221,100 |
| 2017 | $6,367 | $363,300 | $143,100 | $220,200 |
| 2016 | $7,426 | $364,000 | $143,100 | $220,900 |
| 2015 | $7,242 | $363,900 | $143,500 | $220,400 |
| 2014 | $7,307 | $367,000 | $143,500 | $223,500 |
| 2013 | $7,164 | $364,600 | $143,500 | $221,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map