99 Union Rd Stratham, NH 03885
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $934,672
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,522
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Union Rd, Stratham, NH 03885 and is currently estimated at $893,891, approximately $253 per square foot. 99 Union Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Stratham Memorial School, Cooperative Middle School, and Exeter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,309 | $836,500 | $387,900 | $448,600 |
| 2024 | $10,975 | $836,500 | $387,900 | $448,600 |
| 2023 | $10,879 | $520,300 | $205,000 | $315,300 |
| 2022 | $9,735 | $520,300 | $205,000 | $315,300 |
| 2021 | $9,636 | $520,300 | $205,000 | $315,300 |
| 2020 | $9,860 | $520,300 | $205,000 | $315,300 |
| 2019 | $9,693 | $520,300 | $205,000 | $315,300 |
| 2018 | $9,343 | $444,900 | $160,000 | $284,900 |
| 2017 | $9,031 | $444,900 | $160,000 | $284,900 |
| 2016 | $9,076 | $444,900 | $160,000 | $284,900 |
| 2015 | $8,854 | $444,900 | $160,000 | $284,900 |
| 2014 | $8,858 | $444,900 | $160,000 | $284,900 |
| 2013 | $8,711 | $443,300 | $160,000 | $283,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map