NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $325,000 - $337,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,176 Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 13, 2021

Last sale price $240,500 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,083 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Landscaped
  • Screened Porch
  • Garden
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

As of August 2021

How nice is this Condex! Very well maintained home. 3 Bedrooms, 1 1/2 Bathrooms, with a 1 car garage, full basement, and Sunporch (shared). Plenty of storage, and lots of natural light. Brand new (just installed) flooring in the Livingroom, Stairway, and Second floor hall, Nice! All of this in a extremely quiet neighborhood. Close proximity to all Shopping, Restaurants', Hospitals, and the Manchester Boston Regional Airport. Also very convenient to interstate 93,293, & 101. Private shared yard and No Condo fees! This home is very well maintained and move in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Ramalho

BHHS Verani Londonderry License #067453 Listed on: 06/23/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,364

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • 100 Amp Service
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,364

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Colonial, Condex
  • Directions: Main Street (Manchester) onto Varney Street (keep left) Take Right onto Warner Street, Welcome Home!
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Units per Building: 2
  • Assessment Amount: 136400
  • Assessment Year: 2020
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 204.51
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1978
  • List Agent: 6343
  • L O1 Homesnapcom: Yes
  • S O1 Homesnapcom: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Features Interior: Kitchen/Dining, Laundry Hook-ups, Laundry - Basement
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Bulkhead, Concrete, Concrete Floor, Daylight, Full, Stairs - Interior, Unfinished, Interior Access, Exterior Access, Stairs - Basement
  • Level 1: Level 1: Bath - 1/2, Level 1: Kitchen/Dining, Level 1: Living Room
  • Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom, Level 2: Bath - Full, Level 2: Master Bedroom
  • Room 1: Kitchen/Dining, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Living Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Bath - 1/2, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 5: 2
  • Room 6: Master Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 7: Bath - Full, On Level: 2
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1176
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 1656
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 1176
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 480

• Easements: Unknown
  • Features Exterior: Garden Space, Porch - Enclosed, Porch - Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Parking: Driveway, Garage, Off Street
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 100 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s)
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Off Boiler
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Utilities: Cable - Available, Dsl - Available, High Speed Intrnt -Avail, Telephone Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Name: 85-95 Warner Street Condo

Schools

  • Elementary School: Parker-Varney Elementary Sch
  • High School: Manchester West High School

Lot Info

  • Map: 0571
  • Lot: 0016
  • Lot Sq Ft: 14375
  • Lot Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Description: Landscaped, Level
  • Owned Land: Shared
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: Res
  • Deed Book: 8859
  • Deed Page: 1383
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 3364
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District: Manchester Sch Dst SAU #37
  • School Middle Jr: Parkside Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2021
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$240,500
Premium/Discount to List
$5,500
2.34%
Current Estimated Value
$329,987

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,487
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.87%
Original Mortgage
$233,285
Outstanding Balance
$212,128
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$117,859

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2016
Closed on
May 27, 2016
List Price
$152,000
Sold Price
$152,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.19%
Original Mortgage
$147,440
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Toomey Kathleen M
Bought by
Toomey Sean M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Botelho Jennifer $240,533 None Available
Collins Jocelyn A $152,000 --
Toomey Sean M $141,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Botelho Jennifer $233,285
Previous Owner Collins Jocelyn A $147,440
Previous Owner Toomey Sean M $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Sold $240,500 +2.3% $205 / Sq Ft
07/11/2021 07/11/21 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2021 07/08/21 For Sale $235,000 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
07/08/2021 07/08/21 Price Changed $235,000 +2.2% $200 / Sq Ft
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2021 06/23/21 For Sale $229,900 +51.3% $195 / Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Sold $152,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2016 04/19/16 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2016 04/13/16 For Sale $152,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,891 $198,700 $0 $198,700
2023 $3,747 $198,700 $0 $198,700
2022 $3,624 $198,700 $0 $198,700
2021 $3,513 $198,700 $0 $198,700
2020 $3,364 $136,400 $0 $136,400
2019 $3,317 $136,400 $0 $136,400
2018 $3,230 $136,400 $0 $136,400
2017 $3,181 $136,400 $0 $136,400
2016 $3,156 $136,400 $0 $136,400
2015 $2,806 $119,700 $0 $119,700
2014 $2,813 $119,700 $0 $119,700
2013 $2,714 $119,700 $0 $119,700

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4868389

PrimeMLS

APN: 0571 0016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.