96 Warner St Manchester, NH 03102
Mast Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,827 - $424,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Warner St, Manchester, NH 03102 and is currently estimated at $401,957, approximately $372 per square foot. 96 Warner St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Parker-Varney School, Middle School at Parkside, and Manchester West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Philie Bruce M and Philie Amy E
Bought by
True Edward Q and True Amy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,886
Outstanding Balance
$126,311
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Hunter Linda and Hunter Gordon William
Bought by
Philie Bruce M and Philie Amy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,900
Interest Rate
5.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Slabina Francis and Slabina Viola F
Bought by
Hunter Gordon William and Hunter Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,250
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| True Edward Q | $210,000 | -- | |
| Philie Bruce M | $171,500 | -- | |
| Hunter Gordon William | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunter Gordon William | $204,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Gordon William | $174,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Gordon William | $77,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,870 | $248,700 | $89,100 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $4,690 | $248,700 | $89,100 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $248,700 | $89,100 | $159,600 |
| 2021 | $4,397 | $248,700 | $89,100 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $166,600 | $61,400 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $4,052 | $166,600 | $61,400 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $3,945 | $166,600 | $61,400 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $3,885 | $166,600 | $61,400 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $166,600 | $61,400 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $163,500 | $61,400 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $3,842 | $163,500 | $61,400 | $102,100 |
| 2013 | $3,707 | $163,500 | $61,400 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map