85 Wileys Ln Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,327 - $593,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Wileys Ln, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $515,082, approximately $280 per square foot. 85 Wileys Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1988
Sold by
Dayton Charles S
Bought by
Finnerty Donald W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
10.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finnerty Donald W | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Finnerty Donald W | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $392,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,606 | $369,300 | $204,700 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $364,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $359,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $349,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,042 | $343,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $337,500 | $174,700 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $320,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $303,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $287,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map