84 Wileys Ln Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,120 - $606,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84 Wileys Ln, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $534,780, approximately $376 per square foot. 84 Wileys Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Paschak William
Bought by
Waltman Donald D and Waltman Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waltman Donald D | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Waltman Donald D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $415,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $386,100 | $206,300 | $179,800 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $383,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,273 | $381,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $367,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $356,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $346,000 | $176,300 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $328,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $310,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $293,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map