Estimated Value: $375,558 - $493,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Aspen Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $443,390, approximately $463 per square foot. 850 Aspen Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Rogers Joseph K and Rogers Chrisette D
Bought by
Joseph And Chrisette Rogers Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Doolittle Paul Craig and Doolittle Tamara G
Bought by
Rogers Joseph K and Rogers Chrisette D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Interest Rate
3.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Massey Donald F
Bought by
Doolittle Paul Craig and Doolittle Tamara G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph And Chrisette Rogers Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Joseph K | $175,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Doolittle Paul Craig | $213,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogers Joseph K | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $24,281 | $6,250 | $18,031 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $28,267 | $5,360 | $22,907 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $18,265 | $3,406 | $14,859 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $18,791 | $3,504 | $15,287 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $16,453 | $3,504 | $12,949 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $16,453 | $3,504 | $12,949 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $15,300 | $3,528 | $11,772 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $15,300 | $3,528 | $11,772 |
| 2016 | $802 | $11,112 | $3,502 | $7,610 |
| 2015 | $791 | $11,110 | $3,500 | $7,610 |
| 2014 | $753 | $10,890 | $5,210 | $5,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map