850 Bower Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,282,474 - $1,376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Bower Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,319,869, approximately $785 per square foot. 850 Bower Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Nunes Maureen F
Bought by
Donald W Nunes & Maureen F Nunes Trust and Nunes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald W Nunes & Maureen F Nunes Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $113,705 | $22,062 | $91,643 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $109,292 | $21,206 | $88,086 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $107,150 | $20,791 | $86,359 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $105,050 | $20,384 | $84,666 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $103,973 | $20,175 | $83,798 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $101,935 | $19,780 | $82,155 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $99,938 | $19,393 | $80,545 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $97,979 | $19,013 | $78,966 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $96,059 | $18,641 | $77,418 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $94,617 | $18,361 | $76,256 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $92,765 | $18,002 | $74,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map