850 E 2830 S Hagerman, ID 83332
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $469,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 E 2830 S, Hagerman, ID 83332 and is currently estimated at $427,610, approximately $296 per square foot. 850 E 2830 S is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Hagerman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Britt Lloyd N and Britt Susan E
Bought by
Britt Sam N and Britt Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,586
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$370,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Skelton Kevin J and Sorenson Karolee
Bought by
Britt Lloyd N and Britt Susan E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Spellberg Robert S and Spellberg Rhonda D
Bought by
Skelton Kevin J and Sorenson Karolee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Stanley I and Anderson Maria Yvonne
Bought by
Spellberg Robert S and Spellberg Rhonda D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Sam N | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Britt Lloyd N | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Skelton Kevin J | -- | -- | |
| Spellberg Robert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Britt Sam N | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $330,973 | $70,000 | $260,973 |
| 2024 | $916 | $330,973 | $70,000 | $260,973 |
| 2023 | $887 | $318,546 | $70,000 | $248,546 |
| 2022 | $428 | $83,282 | $83,282 | $0 |
| 2021 | $291 | $45,885 | $45,885 | $0 |
| 2020 | $283 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $284 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $285 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $329 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $343 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map