850 E Elder St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $670,219 - $717,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 E Elder St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $698,805, approximately $523 per square foot. 850 E Elder St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $135,848 | $56,598 | $79,250 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $133,186 | $55,489 | $77,697 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $130,575 | $54,401 | $76,174 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $128,016 | $53,335 | $74,681 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $125,507 | $52,290 | $73,217 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $124,221 | $51,754 | $72,467 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $121,787 | $50,740 | $71,047 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $119,400 | $49,746 | $69,654 |
| 2017 | $750 | $117,060 | $48,771 | $68,289 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $114,765 | $47,815 | $66,950 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $113,042 | $47,097 | $65,945 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $110,829 | $46,175 | $64,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map