850 Ebony Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,399 - $1,037,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Ebony Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $990,350, approximately $447 per square foot. 850 Ebony Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Tanouye Larry Y and Tanouye Huiling
Bought by
Tanouye Larry Y and Tanouye Huiling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanouye Larry Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,403 | $367,848 | $126,293 | $241,555 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $360,636 | $123,817 | $236,819 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $353,565 | $121,389 | $232,176 |
| 2022 | $4,113 | $346,633 | $119,009 | $227,624 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $339,837 | $116,676 | $223,161 |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $336,355 | $115,481 | $220,874 |
| 2019 | $4,035 | $329,761 | $113,217 | $216,544 |
| 2018 | $3,977 | $323,297 | $110,998 | $212,299 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $316,959 | $108,822 | $208,137 |
| 2016 | $3,730 | $310,745 | $106,689 | $204,056 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $306,080 | $105,088 | $200,992 |
| 2014 | $3,725 | $300,086 | $103,031 | $197,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map