850 Flower Ave Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,853,000 - $2,341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$1,329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Flower Ave, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $1,979,857, approximately $1,328 per square foot. 850 Flower Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walgrove Avenue Elementary, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Taggart Michael
Bought by
Goodman Paul Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,858
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,766,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Jeffrey Marc and Churchill Dinah Jo
Bought by
Taggart Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$354,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Paul Douglas | $815,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Taggart Michael | $443,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Paul Douglas | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taggart Michael | $354,400 | |
| Closed | Taggart Michael | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,995 | $1,091,915 | $873,536 | $218,379 |
| 2024 | $12,995 | $1,070,506 | $856,408 | $214,098 |
| 2023 | $12,744 | $1,049,516 | $839,616 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $12,150 | $1,028,938 | $823,153 | $205,785 |
| 2021 | $11,998 | $1,008,763 | $807,013 | $201,750 |
| 2019 | $11,635 | $978,845 | $783,078 | $195,767 |
| 2018 | $11,590 | $959,653 | $767,724 | $191,929 |
| 2016 | $11,084 | $922,390 | $737,913 | $184,477 |
| 2015 | $10,920 | $908,535 | $726,829 | $181,706 |
| 2014 | $10,956 | $890,739 | $712,592 | $178,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map