NOT LISTED FOR SALE

850 Main St Circle Pines, MN 55014

1 Bed
2 Baths
880 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 850 Main St, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 850 Main St is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Lino Lakes Elementary School and Forest Lake Area High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,874 $207,300 $121,000 $86,300
2025 $1,510 $188,200 $122,100 $66,100
2024 $1,510 $164,100 $97,800 $66,300
2023 $1,531 $170,800 $102,700 $68,100
2022 $1,336 $172,300 $99,300 $73,000
2021 $1,133 $136,800 $76,500 $60,300
2020 $1,197 $117,000 $67,300 $49,700
2019 $1,145 $120,000 $67,300 $52,700
2018 $1,059 $111,400 $0 $0
2017 $1,261 $110,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,144 $110,400 $0 $0
2015 $1,184 $110,400 $73,300 $37,100
2014 -- $116,700 $83,100 $33,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.