NOT LISTED FOR SALE

868 Main St Circle Pines, MN 55014

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,032 Sq Ft
0.45 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 868 Main St, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 868 Main St is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Lino Lakes Elementary School and Forest Lake Area High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,651 $250,900 $96,000 $154,900
2025 $2,289 $251,100 $96,800 $154,300
2024 $2,289 $230,000 $77,800 $152,200
2023 $2,272 $235,300 $81,600 $153,700
2022 $2,040 $242,300 $79,000 $163,300
2021 $1,928 $194,300 $61,100 $133,200
2020 $1,935 $179,600 $53,600 $126,000
2019 $1,842 $176,900 $53,600 $123,300
2018 $1,673 $162,600 $0 $0
2017 $1,890 $156,700 $0 $0
2016 $1,696 $149,700 $0 $0
2015 -- $149,700 $66,000 $83,700
2014 -- $148,600 $74,700 $73,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.