850 Morningside Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Telescope Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,840,000 - $3,045,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$1,058/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Morningside Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,940,162, approximately $1,057 per square foot. 850 Morningside Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2014
Sold by
Louie Raymond M C and Louie Chieh Sha
Bought by
Louie Family Trust and Sha Louie Chie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Wong Edward L and Wong Gwendolyn L
Bought by
Louie Raymond M C and Louie Chieh Sha T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louie Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Louie Raymond M C | $468,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Louie Raymond M C | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,972 | $949,035 | $297,432 | $651,603 |
| 2023 | $11,972 | $912,186 | $285,883 | $626,303 |
| 2022 | $10,184 | $894,302 | $280,278 | $614,024 |
| 2021 | $10,069 | $876,768 | $274,783 | $601,985 |
| 2020 | $9,905 | $867,779 | $271,966 | $595,813 |
| 2019 | $9,671 | $850,765 | $266,634 | $584,131 |
| 2018 | $9,481 | $834,084 | $261,406 | $572,678 |
| 2017 | $7,772 | $685,378 | $256,281 | $429,097 |
| 2016 | $7,668 | $671,940 | $251,256 | $420,684 |
| 2015 | $7,615 | $661,847 | $247,482 | $414,365 |
| 2014 | $7,442 | $648,884 | $242,635 | $406,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map