850 Parton Loop Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $227,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Parton Loop, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $163,199, approximately $147 per square foot. 850 Parton Loop is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Nolachuckey Elementary School, South Greene Middle School, and South Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Bought by
Ramey Leonard Ray Cathy C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramey Leonard Ray Cathy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $417 | $25,275 | $3,150 | $22,125 |
| 2024 | $417 | $25,275 | $3,150 | $22,125 |
| 2023 | $417 | $25,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $34,800 | $17,275 | $3,800 | $13,475 |
| 2021 | $348 | $17,275 | $3,800 | $13,475 |
| 2020 | $339 | $16,850 | $3,800 | $13,050 |
| 2019 | $339 | $16,850 | $3,800 | $13,050 |
| 2018 | $339 | $16,850 | $3,800 | $13,050 |
| 2017 | $358 | $18,150 | $3,800 | $14,350 |
| 2016 | $340 | $18,150 | $3,800 | $14,350 |
| 2015 | $340 | $18,150 | $3,800 | $14,350 |
| 2014 | $340 | $18,150 | $3,800 | $14,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map