Estimated Value: $270,000 - $281,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Sabina Cir, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $277,355, approximately $226 per square foot. 850 Sabina Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1992
Bought by
Johnson Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Deborah A | $80,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $149 | $264,400 | $52,900 | $211,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $45,900 | $8,500 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $45,900 | $8,500 | $37,400 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $45,100 | $8,500 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $45,100 | $8,500 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $45,100 | $8,500 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $45,100 | $8,500 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $45,100 | $8,500 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $45,100 | $8,500 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $45,100 | $8,500 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $45,100 | $8,500 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $45,100 | $8,500 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map