NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $913,828 - $936,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2019

Last sale price $665,000 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,528 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 6.28 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a creek
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

As of June 2019

Your own piece of country just minutes from town. 6.28 acres of lovely land with a spacious 4BD 2.5BA home that offers a wrap around deck to keep cool under after enjoying the above ground pool. Raised gardening beds, firepits, invisible fence for the fur babies & room for all the toys. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops & full size fridge and freezer. Beautiful hardwoods and a spacious 3rd story bonus room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Autumn Baldwin

John L. Scott Sandy License #200208171 Listed on: 05/02/2019

John L. Scott Sandy

Last Buyer's Agent

Janice Bramwell

Jones Group Realtors, LLC License #200510241

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,198

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6.28 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a creek
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Raised Garden Beds
  • Property is zoned RRFF5

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R118832

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,198

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2, Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 665000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 10 Features: HardwoodFloors
  • Room 11 Features: GasAppliances,Pantry
  • Room 12 Features: CeilingFan,HardwoodFloors,SlidingDoors
  • Room 9 Features: HardwoodFloors
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: MinimalSteps
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, HardwoodFloors, JettedTub, Quartz, TileFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: BonusRoom
  • Room 4 Level: Upper
  • Room 5 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 5 Level: Upper
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: GasAppliances, Microwave, Pantry, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Propane
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Lot Size Range: Acres5to7
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Cedar,CementSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredDeck, Fenced, Patio, Pool, Porch, RaisedBeds, RVParking, ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 5 to 6.99 Acres

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, RVAccessParking
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Farm: No
  • Zoning: RRFF5
  • Lot Size Acres: 6.28
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 273556.0
  • Parcel #: R118832

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4198.02

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2019
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
List Price
$674,900
Sold Price
$665,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.47%
Current Estimated Value
$924,914

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$259,914
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.92%
Original Mortgage
$598,500
Outstanding Balance
$524,054
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,860

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Bradshaw Nechele
Bought by
Bradshaw Nechele

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Hewitt Michael D
Bought by
Arnston Nechele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Vaughan Robert T
Bought by
Hewitt Michael D and Hewitt Donna L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bridges Micah B $665,000 First American
Bradshaw Nechele -- Lawyers Title
Arnston Nechele $412,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or
Hewitt Michael D -- Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or
Vaughan Robert T -- Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bridges Micah B $598,500
Previous Owner Arnston Nechele $210,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2019 06/28/19 Sold $665,000 -1.5% $208 / Sq Ft
05/25/2019 05/25/19 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2019 05/02/19 For Sale $674,900 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,137 $391,290 -- --
2024 $6,821 $379,900 -- --
2023 $6,664 $368,840 $0 $0
2022 $6,478 $358,100 $0 $0
2021 $6,316 $347,674 $0 $0
2020 $4,718 $268,330 $0 $0
2019 $4,595 $260,520 $0 $0
2018 $4,378 $252,940 $0 $0
2017 $4,198 $245,580 $0 $0
2016 $3,685 $238,430 $0 $0
2015 $3,606 $231,490 $0 $0
2014 $3,520 $224,750 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 19542289

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: R118832

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.