8500 Wheeling Dr Raleigh, NC 27615
Durant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,914 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8500 Wheeling Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $512,479, approximately $232 per square foot. 8500 Wheeling Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Durant Road Elementary, Durant Road Middle, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Lin Changqing and Xiong Yun
Bought by
Camp Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,655
Outstanding Balance
$159,523
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Yannayon Ross A and Yannayon Mary E
Bought by
Lin Changqing and Xiong Yun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Mary Elizabeth | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Lin Changqing | $201,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camp Mary Elizabeth | $213,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Changqing | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,877 | $442,288 | $175,000 | $267,288 |
| 2024 | $3,861 | $442,288 | $175,000 | $267,288 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $317,507 | $80,000 | $237,507 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $317,507 | $80,000 | $237,507 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $317,507 | $80,000 | $237,507 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $317,507 | $80,000 | $237,507 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $255,244 | $73,000 | $182,244 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $255,244 | $73,000 | $182,244 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $255,244 | $73,000 | $182,244 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $255,244 | $73,000 | $182,244 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $250,298 | $68,000 | $182,298 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $250,298 | $68,000 | $182,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map