8501 S Keating Ave Chicago, IL 60652
Scottsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8501 S Keating Ave, Chicago, IL 60652 and is currently estimated at $316,447, approximately $269 per square foot. 8501 S Keating Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Durkin Park Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and St Bede-Venerable School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Rogus Scott W
Bought by
Sanchez Marco A and Sanchez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,900
Outstanding Balance
$116,028
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$200,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Sanello Nick
Bought by
Rogus Scott W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Kozial Richard and Czaplicki Joseph M
Bought by
Sanello Nick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1996
Sold by
Czaplicki Krystyna A
Bought by
Koziol Richard P and Czaplicki Joseph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Marco A | $255,000 | Pntn | |
| Rogus Scott W | $204,000 | -- | |
| Sanello Nick | $159,000 | Git | |
| Koziol Richard P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Marco A | $198,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogus Scott W | $193,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanello Nick | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,759 | $24,000 | $3,000 | $21,000 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $24,000 | $3,000 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $21,000 | $4,250 | $16,750 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $21,000 | $4,250 | $16,750 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $21,000 | $4,250 | $16,750 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $18,261 | $4,250 | $14,011 |
| 2019 | $3,463 | $20,518 | $4,250 | $16,268 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $20,518 | $4,250 | $16,268 |
| 2017 | $3,075 | $17,527 | $3,750 | $13,777 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $17,527 | $3,750 | $13,777 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $17,527 | $3,750 | $13,777 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $17,351 | $3,500 | $13,851 |
| 2013 | $2,705 | $17,351 | $3,500 | $13,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map