8501 W Capitol Dr Milwaukee, WI 53222
Saint Aemilian's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,342
Studio
--
Bath
5,749
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8501 W Capitol Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53222 and is currently priced at $713,342, approximately $124 per square foot. 8501 W Capitol Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee German Immersion School, Craig Montessori School, and Eighty-First Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Demolas Ilias
Bought by
Jid Trust and Demolas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1999
Sold by
Kit Partnership
Bought by
Demolas Ilias
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jid Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Demolas Ilias | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,566 | $459,900 | $155,300 | $304,600 |
| 2023 | $11,954 | $505,900 | $155,300 | $350,600 |
| 2022 | $12,288 | $505,900 | $155,300 | $350,600 |
| 2021 | $13,529 | $505,900 | $155,300 | $350,600 |
| 2020 | $23,151 | $505,900 | $155,300 | $350,600 |
| 2019 | $16,720 | $649,000 | $139,700 | $509,300 |
| 2018 | $17,024 | $649,000 | $139,700 | $509,300 |
| 2017 | $20,924 | $649,000 | $139,700 | $509,300 |
| 2016 | $19,161 | $649,000 | $139,700 | $509,300 |
| 2015 | $19,279 | $649,000 | $139,700 | $509,300 |
| 2014 | $24,659 | $649,000 | $139,700 | $509,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $649,000 | $139,700 | $509,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map