8507 E Olive Ave Fresno, CA 93737
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $955,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8507 E Olive Ave, Fresno, CA 93737 and is currently estimated at $822,858, approximately $281 per square foot. 8507 E Olive Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Temperance-Kutner Elementary School and Willow Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2026
Sold by
Yokoyama Victoria
Bought by
Victoria Y Yokoyama Revocable Living Trust and Yokoyama
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria Y Yokoyama Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,889 | $381,629 | $115,568 | $266,061 |
| 2023 | $4,633 | $366,812 | $111,081 | $255,731 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $359,620 | $108,903 | $250,717 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $352,569 | $106,768 | $245,801 |
| 2020 | $4,230 | $345,055 | $105,674 | $239,381 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $338,290 | $103,602 | $234,688 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $331,658 | $101,571 | $230,087 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $325,156 | $99,580 | $225,576 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $318,781 | $97,628 | $221,153 |
| 2015 | $3,766 | $313,994 | $96,162 | $217,832 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $307,844 | $94,279 | $213,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map