8508 Boot Ct Raleigh, NC 27615
Durant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8508 Boot Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $444,780, approximately $256 per square foot. 8508 Boot Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Durant Road Elementary, Durant Road Middle, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Feemster Clarence E and Feemster Diane V
Bought by
Goolsby Chester L and Goolsby Katherine K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,446
Outstanding Balance
$165,050
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$279,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Glass Martin K and Glass Helen O
Bought by
Feemster Clarence E and Feemster Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Glass Martin K and Glass Helen O
Bought by
Glass Helen O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Cox Sheila M and Dinges Sheila M
Bought by
Glass Martin K and Glass Helen O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,050
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goolsby Chester L | $211,000 | None Available | |
| Feemster Clarence E | $182,000 | None Available | |
| Glass Helen O | -- | -- | |
| Glass Martin K | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goolsby Chester L | $217,446 | |
| Previous Owner | Feemster Clarence E | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glass Martin K | $144,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,755 | $428,233 | $175,000 | $253,233 |
| 2024 | $3,739 | $428,233 | $175,000 | $253,233 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $265,158 | $82,000 | $183,158 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $265,158 | $82,000 | $183,158 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $265,158 | $82,000 | $183,158 |
| 2020 | $2,553 | $265,158 | $82,000 | $183,158 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $210,894 | $72,000 | $138,894 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $210,894 | $72,000 | $138,894 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $210,894 | $72,000 | $138,894 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $210,894 | $72,000 | $138,894 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $191,477 | $62,000 | $129,477 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $191,477 | $62,000 | $129,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map