2609 Coxindale Dr Raleigh, NC 27615
Durant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,302 - $551,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,289
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2609 Coxindale Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $521,826, approximately $227 per square foot. 2609 Coxindale Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Durant Road Elementary, Durant Road Middle, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1992
Bought by
Watkins Danny O and Watkins Karen W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Danny O | $156,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $477,702 | $175,000 | $302,702 |
| 2024 | $4,169 | $477,702 | $175,000 | $302,702 |
| 2023 | $3,897 | $355,661 | $80,000 | $275,661 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $355,661 | $80,000 | $275,661 |
| 2021 | $3,481 | $355,661 | $80,000 | $275,661 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $355,661 | $80,000 | $275,661 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $281,955 | $73,000 | $208,955 |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $281,955 | $73,000 | $208,955 |
| 2017 | $2,953 | $281,955 | $73,000 | $208,955 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $281,955 | $73,000 | $208,955 |
| 2015 | $2,891 | $277,263 | $68,000 | $209,263 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $277,263 | $68,000 | $209,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map