8509 E Long Ave Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,119 - $991,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8509 E Long Ave, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $942,780, approximately $378 per square foot. 8509 E Long Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Bock Dianna E
Bought by
Cox Donald L and Cox Kathryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Bock Thomas H and Bock Dianna E Jacoby
Bought by
Bock Dianna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1976
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Donald L | $213,246 | Land Title | |
| Bock Dianna E | -- | Land Title | |