851 Birch Creek Loop Corvallis, MT 59828
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $938,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
902
Sq Ft
$887/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Birch Creek Loop, Corvallis, MT 59828 and is currently estimated at $800,347, approximately $887 per square foot. 851 Birch Creek Loop is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Quentin Brown Primary School and Corvallis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Mcgraw Donald M
Bought by
Mcgraw Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Stewart L & P L Tr
Bought by
Mcgraw and Mcgraw
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
2.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Bought by
Stewart Leon Howard Te and Stewart Pamela Elizabeth Te
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,400
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Bought by
Leon & Pamela Stewart Living Tr and Leon & Pamela Stewart Living T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgraw Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |