851 Mapledale Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $540,211 - $648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 Mapledale Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $598,553, approximately $326 per square foot. 851 Mapledale Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Race Brook School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Lewis Diane M
Bought by
Diane M Lewis Ret and Lewis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diane M Lewis Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Diane M Lewis Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,151 | $280,100 | $183,800 | $96,300 |
| 2024 | $8,683 | $280,100 | $183,800 | $96,300 |
| 2023 | $6,549 | $202,700 | $134,200 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $6,630 | $202,700 | $134,200 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $6,740 | $202,700 | $134,200 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $6,636 | $202,700 | $134,200 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $6,606 | $202,700 | $134,200 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $6,678 | $208,700 | $138,300 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $6,753 | $202,900 | $125,000 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $6,533 | $202,900 | $125,000 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $6,371 | $202,900 | $125,000 | $77,900 |
| 2014 | $6,188 | $202,900 | $125,000 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map