NOT LISTED FOR SALE

851 N 3rd St Colton, CA 92324

Estimated Value: $484,000 - $530,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,276 Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 851 N 3rd St, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $505,522, approximately $396 per square foot. 851 N 3rd St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ulysses Grant Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Contreras Rick P
Bought by
Contreras Jadah M
Current Estimated Value
$505,522

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Contreras Rick P and Contreras Jadah M
Bought by
Contreras Rick P and Contreras Jadah M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Greenwood Diana B Tr
Bought by
Contreras Rick P and Zamorano Jadah M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,621
Interest Rate
6.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Contreras Rick P -- Home Connects
Contreras Rick P $90,500 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Contreras Rick P $135,000
Closed Contreras Rick P $89,621
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,784 $141,413 $35,351 $106,062
2024 $1,702 $138,640 $34,658 $103,982
2023 $1,707 $135,921 $33,978 $101,943
2022 $1,683 $133,256 $33,312 $99,944
2021 $1,717 $130,643 $32,659 $97,984
2020 $1,725 $129,303 $32,324 $96,979
2019 $1,587 $126,767 $31,690 $95,077
2018 $1,560 $124,282 $31,069 $93,213
2017 $1,504 $121,845 $30,460 $91,385
2016 $1,540 $119,456 $29,863 $89,593
2015 $1,490 $117,661 $29,414 $88,247
2014 $1,437 $115,356 $28,838 $86,518
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.