851 W Poplar St Oxnard, CA 93033
Redwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,246 - $812,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 851 W Poplar St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $720,562, approximately $554 per square foot. 851 W Poplar St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Aguilera Yolanda R
Bought by
Aguilera Yolanda R and The Yolanda R Aguilera 2018 Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Aguilera Yolanda R
Bought by
Aguilera Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,600
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Yolanda R | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilera Yolanda | -- | American Coast Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aguilera Yolanda | $146,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $357,668 | $143,064 | $214,604 |
| 2024 | $4,274 | $350,655 | $140,258 | $210,397 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $343,780 | $137,508 | $206,272 |
| 2022 | $3,993 | $337,040 | $134,812 | $202,228 |
| 2021 | $3,959 | $330,432 | $132,169 | $198,263 |
| 2020 | $4,031 | $327,046 | $130,815 | $196,231 |
| 2019 | $3,917 | $320,634 | $128,250 | $192,384 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $314,348 | $125,736 | $188,612 |
| 2017 | $3,663 | $308,185 | $123,271 | $184,914 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $302,143 | $120,854 | $181,289 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $297,607 | $119,040 | $178,567 |
| 2014 | $3,529 | $291,779 | $116,709 | $175,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map