8510 Dorfman Dr Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $946,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8510 Dorfman Dr, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $898,781, approximately $489 per square foot. 8510 Dorfman Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Morgan Tim and Morgan Sharon L
Bought by
Morgan Tim and Morgan Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Voulgaris William and Voulgaris Patricia
Bought by
Morgan Tim and Morgan Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,779
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$618,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Voulgaris William and Voulgaris Patricia
Bought by
Voulgaris William and Voulgaris Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,600
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Voulgaris William and Voulgaris Patricia
Bought by
Voulgaris William and Voulgaris Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Voulgaris William and Voulgaris Patricia
Bought by
Voulgaris William and Voulgaris Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Voulgaris William and Voulgaris Patricia
Bought by
Voulgaris William and Voulgaris Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Voulgaris William and Voulgaris Patricia
Bought by
Voulgaris William and Voulgaris Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Tim | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Tim | $585,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Voulgaris William | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Voulgaris William | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Voulgaris William | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Voulgaris William | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Voulgaris William | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Voulgaris William | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Voulgaris William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Tim | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Voulgaris William | $307,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Voulgaris William | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Voulgaris William | $326,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Voulgaris William | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Voulgaris William | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,323 | $783,762 | $314,843 | $468,919 |
| 2024 | $9,088 | $768,395 | $308,670 | $459,725 |
| 2023 | $9,088 | $753,329 | $302,618 | $450,711 |
| 2022 | $8,894 | $738,559 | $296,685 | $441,874 |
| 2021 | $8,815 | $724,078 | $290,868 | $433,210 |
| 2020 | $8,932 | $716,654 | $287,886 | $428,768 |
| 2019 | $8,816 | $702,603 | $282,242 | $420,361 |
| 2018 | $8,389 | $688,827 | $276,708 | $412,119 |
| 2017 | $7,128 | $576,000 | $231,000 | $345,000 |
| 2016 | $6,877 | $568,000 | $228,000 | $340,000 |
| 2015 | $6,363 | $530,000 | $213,000 | $317,000 |
| 2014 | $5,789 | $475,000 | $191,000 | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map