8510 Ocean View Ave Whittier, CA 90605
Michigan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,279 - $987,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8510 Ocean View Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $905,070, approximately $780 per square foot. 8510 Ocean View Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Chavez Ernest Tony
Bought by
Chavez Ernest Tony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Ernest Tony | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,673 | $169,829 | $94,574 | $75,255 |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $166,500 | $92,720 | $73,780 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $163,236 | $90,902 | $72,334 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $160,036 | $89,120 | $70,916 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $156,899 | $87,373 | $69,526 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $152,248 | $84,783 | $67,465 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $149,264 | $83,121 | $66,143 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $143,471 | $79,895 | $63,576 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $141,317 | $78,695 | $62,622 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $138,550 | $77,154 | $61,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map