85135 Florence Rd Eugene, OR 97405
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $771,915
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85135 Florence Rd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $720,979, approximately $405 per square foot. 85135 Florence Rd is a home with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Dombrosky Paula
Bought by
Dombrosky Adreene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dombrosky Adreene L | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,064 | $364,101 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,019 | $353,497 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,019 | $343,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $333,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,252 | $323,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,310 | $314,078 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,154 | $304,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,839 | $287,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $287,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $279,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $270,927 | $0 | $0 |