8514 S Buffalo Ave Chicago, IL 60617
South Chicago NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8514 S Buffalo Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently priced at $133,000, approximately $110 per square foot. 8514 S Buffalo Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, LEARN South Chicago, and Epic Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Cook County
Bought by
Cook County Land Bank Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Second Fsla Of Chicago
Bought by
Ramirez Gustavo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook County Land Bank Authority | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Gustavo | $102,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $926 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $926 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $926 | $4,500 | $3,100 | $1,400 |
| 2021 | $905 | $4,500 | $3,100 | $1,400 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $7,121 | $2,015 | $5,106 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $8,186 | $2,015 | $6,171 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $8,186 | $2,015 | $6,171 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $9,078 | $1,860 | $7,218 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $9,078 | $1,860 | $7,218 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $9,078 | $1,860 | $7,218 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $7,317 | $1,550 | $5,767 |
| 2013 | $1,331 | $7,317 | $1,550 | $5,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map