8515 Everest St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $1,095,226 - $1,324,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8515 Everest St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $1,166,307, approximately $457 per square foot. 8515 Everest St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alameda Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Russo Michele and Russo Josephine
Bought by
Russo Michele and Russo Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,250
Outstanding Balance
$82,248
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,084,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Sold by
Russo Michele
Bought by
Russo Michele and Russo Josephine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Michele | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Russo Michele | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Russo Michele | -- | -- | |
| Russo Michele | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russo Michele | $119,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $110,923 | $43,248 | $67,675 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $108,749 | $42,400 | $66,349 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $106,618 | $41,569 | $65,049 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $104,528 | $40,754 | $63,774 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $102,479 | $39,955 | $62,524 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $101,429 | $39,546 | $61,883 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $99,441 | $38,771 | $60,670 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $97,492 | $38,011 | $59,481 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $93,708 | $36,536 | $57,172 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $92,302 | $35,988 | $56,314 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $90,495 | $35,284 | $55,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map