8515 Ocean View Dr Emerald Isle, NC 28594
Estimated Value: $1,858,000 - $3,457,000
6
Beds
7
Baths
3,520
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8515 Ocean View Dr, Emerald Isle, NC 28594 and is currently estimated at $2,434,300, approximately $691 per square foot. 8515 Ocean View Dr is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2024
Sold by
Griswold George Benjamin
Bought by
George Griswold Jr Revocable Trust and Griswold
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Griswold Jr Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,090 | $2,364,171 | $1,359,050 | $1,005,121 |
| 2024 | $8,373 | $1,408,320 | $817,836 | $590,484 |
| 2023 | $7,939 | $1,408,320 | $817,836 | $590,484 |
| 2022 | $7,825 | $1,408,320 | $817,836 | $590,484 |
| 2020 | $7,919 | $1,408,320 | $817,836 | $590,484 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $1,214,645 | $692,755 | $521,890 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $1,214,645 | $692,755 | $521,890 |
| 2016 | $3,780 | $1,214,645 | $692,755 | $521,890 |
| 2015 | $3,659 | $1,214,645 | $692,755 | $521,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,253,126 | $657,734 | $595,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map