852 Estes St Charlottesville, VA 22903
Fifeville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Estes St, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $505,062, approximately $297 per square foot. 852 Estes St is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Bought by
Liu Hong & Na Lu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Hong & Na Lu | $279,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $430,800 | $85,000 | $345,800 |
| 2024 | $4,251 | $407,200 | $85,000 | $322,200 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $393,200 | $82,500 | $310,700 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $359,200 | $71,500 | $287,700 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $322,900 | $67,100 | $255,800 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $319,100 | $65,800 | $253,300 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $312,800 | $64,500 | $248,300 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $286,500 | $58,600 | $227,900 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $279,200 | $56,200 | $223,000 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $262,400 | $46,100 | $216,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,400 | $46,100 | $216,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $273,300 | $48,000 | $225,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map