Estimated Value: $187,000 - $229,000
Studio
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Ford St, Alcoa, TN 37701 and is currently estimated at $207,508, approximately $247 per square foot. 852 Ford St is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Alcoa Elementary School, Alcoa Middle School, and Alcoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Paxton Kenneth L Estate
Bought by
Wright Michael and Wright Hali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Wallen Gregory K
Bought by
Paxton Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Paxton Kenneth L
Bought by
Wallen Gregory K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1955
Bought by
Paxton Kenneth L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Michael | $95,000 | -- | |
| Paxton Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Wallen Gregory K | $70,000 | -- | |
| Paxton Kenneth L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,525 | $9,575 | $25,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $35,525 | $9,575 | $25,950 |
| 2023 | $565 | $35,525 | $9,575 | $25,950 |
| 2022 | $921 | $19,425 | $5,325 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $921 | $19,425 | $5,325 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $921 | $19,425 | $5,325 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $921 | $19,425 | $5,325 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $768 | $17,325 | $5,325 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $768 | $17,325 | $5,325 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $768 | $17,325 | $5,325 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $712 | $17,325 | $5,325 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $747 | $17,325 | $5,325 | $12,000 |
| 2013 | $747 | $18,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map