852 Monticelli Dr Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,309 - $1,042,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Monticelli Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $948,077, approximately $666 per square foot. 852 Monticelli Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Solorsano Middle School, South Valley Middle School, and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
South County Housing Corp
Bought by
Velasquez Santiago and Velasquez Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,343
Outstanding Balance
$57,772
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$890,305
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Santiago | $415,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Santiago | $135,343 | |
| Closed | Velasquez Santiago | $22,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $282,401 | $173,788 | $108,613 |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $276,865 | $170,381 | $106,484 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $271,438 | $167,041 | $104,397 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $266,116 | $163,766 | $102,350 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $260,899 | $160,555 | $100,344 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $258,225 | $158,909 | $99,316 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $253,163 | $155,794 | $97,369 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $248,200 | $152,740 | $95,460 |
| 2017 | $3,117 | $243,335 | $149,746 | $93,589 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $238,564 | $146,810 | $91,754 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $500,103 | $241,013 | $259,090 |
| 2014 | $6,015 | $487,000 | $234,700 | $252,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map