852 Quantas Ln Hayward, CA 94545
Southgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $914,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 852 Quantas Ln, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $864,966, approximately $577 per square foot. 852 Quantas Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Eden Gardens Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Wing Kong and Athena Wu Yongyu
Bought by
Gabriel And Athena Family Trust and Kong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Amos Joyce Ellen
Bought by
Kong Gabriel W and Wu Yongyu A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Amos Joyce Ellen
Bought by
Amos Joyce and Joyce Ellen Amos Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel And Athena Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kong Gabriel W | $380,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Amos Joyce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kong Gabriel W | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,780 | $465,807 | $139,742 | $326,065 |
| 2024 | $5,780 | $456,675 | $137,002 | $319,673 |
| 2023 | $5,695 | $447,723 | $134,317 | $313,406 |
| 2022 | $5,586 | $438,944 | $131,683 | $307,261 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | $430,341 | $129,102 | $301,239 |
| 2020 | $5,480 | $425,930 | $127,779 | $298,151 |
| 2019 | $5,524 | $417,581 | $125,274 | $292,307 |
| 2018 | $5,188 | $409,396 | $122,819 | $286,577 |
| 2017 | $5,292 | $401,370 | $120,411 | $280,959 |
| 2016 | $4,778 | $393,500 | $118,050 | $275,450 |
| 2015 | $4,683 | $387,591 | $116,277 | $271,314 |
| 2014 | $4,450 | $380,000 | $114,000 | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map