8520 Mcbride Ln Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $900,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8520 Mcbride Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $792,325, approximately $432 per square foot. 8520 Mcbride Ln is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Chestatee Elementary School and Little Mill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Walker Glenn
Bought by
Walker Glenn and Walker Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Sue
Bought by
Walker Glenn and Walker Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Glenn | -- | -- | |
| Walker Glenn | -- | -- | |
| Walker Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Glenn | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $339,600 | $197,760 | $141,840 |
| 2024 | $643 | $288,488 | $155,400 | $133,088 |
| 2023 | $541 | $234,000 | $107,400 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $598 | $139,848 | $49,740 | $90,108 |
| 2021 | $578 | $139,848 | $49,740 | $90,108 |
| 2020 | $572 | $132,852 | $46,500 | $86,352 |
| 2019 | $568 | $123,244 | $38,500 | $84,744 |
| 2018 | $571 | $110,048 | $38,500 | $71,548 |
| 2017 | $574 | $104,204 | $38,500 | $65,704 |
| 2016 | $574 | $104,204 | $38,500 | $65,704 |
| 2015 | $574 | $104,204 | $38,500 | $65,704 |
| 2014 | $523 | $98,824 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map