8520 Stream St NE Albuquerque, NM 87113
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $205,830
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8520 Stream St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87113 and is currently estimated at $177,208, approximately $191 per square foot. 8520 Stream St NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Edmund G Ross Elementary School, Desert Ridge Middle School, and La Cueva High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $24,032 | $6,568 | $17,464 |
| 2024 | $984 | $23,332 | $6,377 | $16,955 |
| 2023 | $968 | $22,653 | $6,191 | $16,462 |
| 2022 | $935 | $21,993 | $6,011 | $15,982 |
| 2021 | $904 | $21,353 | $5,836 | $15,517 |
| 2020 | $889 | $20,731 | $5,666 | $15,065 |
| 2019 | $886 | $20,650 | $6,191 | $14,459 |
| 2018 | $854 | $20,650 | $6,191 | $14,459 |
| 2017 | $828 | $20,049 | $6,011 | $14,038 |
| 2016 | $804 | $18,898 | $5,666 | $13,232 |
| 2015 | $18,898 | $18,898 | $5,666 | $13,232 |
| 2014 | $810 | $19,065 | $5,666 | $13,399 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,636 | $8,257 | $10,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map