8520 W 81st Dr Arvada, CO 80005
Meadowglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8520 W 81st Dr, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $722,307, approximately $241 per square foot. 8520 W 81st Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Doral Academy of Colorado.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
The Edwin Nels Running Jr Living Trust
Bought by
Ohlsen Karl D and Ohlsen Natalie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,000
Outstanding Balance
$443,944
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Running Edwin N
Bought by
Edwin Nels Running Jr Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Cody Raymond J
Bought by
Price Carole L and Running Edwin N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Stocking Glen O and Stocking Marsha J
Bought by
Price Carole L and Running Edwin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
8.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohlsen Karl D | $665,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Edwin Nels Running Jr Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Price Carole L | -- | -- | |
| Cody Raymond J | -- | -- | |
| Price Carole L | $186,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohlsen Karl D | $498,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Carole L | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,211 | $40,832 | $11,642 | $29,190 |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $40,759 | $12,416 | $28,343 |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $40,759 | $12,416 | $28,343 |
| 2022 | $3,295 | $33,644 | $9,396 | $24,248 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $34,611 | $9,666 | $24,945 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $31,176 | $8,853 | $22,323 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $31,176 | $8,853 | $22,323 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $28,418 | $7,320 | $21,098 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $28,418 | $7,320 | $21,098 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $26,660 | $6,545 | $20,115 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $26,660 | $6,545 | $20,115 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $22,479 | $6,129 | $16,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map