8521 E 78th Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $246,392
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8521 E 78th Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $242,848, approximately $127 per square foot. 8521 E 78th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jarman Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Goodwin Ralph M and Goodwin Josephine C
Bought by
Goodwin Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Wiles Kimberly and Wiles David S
Bought by
Goodwin Ralph M and Goodwin Josephine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,524
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Farris Scott T and Farris Heather Shannon
Bought by
Wiles David S and Wiles Kimberly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Farris Heather Shannon and Farris Scott T
Bought by
Farris Scott T and Farris Heather Shannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwin Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Goodwin Ralph M | $129,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co | |
| Wiles David S | $115,500 | The Executives Title & Escro | |
| Farris Scott T | -- | Delta Title & Escrow | |
| Farris Heather Shannon | $102,500 | Century Title Lc | |
| -- | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodwin Ralph M | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $19,198 | $2,532 | $16,666 |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $18,284 | $2,542 | $15,742 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $17,413 | $2,618 | $14,795 |
| 2022 | $2,209 | $16,585 | $3,258 | $13,327 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $15,795 | $3,103 | $12,692 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $15,795 | $3,103 | $12,692 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $15,347 | $3,015 | $12,332 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,190 | $2,937 | $11,253 |
| 2016 | $0 | $14,190 | $2,937 | $11,253 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,190 | $2,937 | $11,253 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,190 | $2,937 | $11,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map