8521 Raviller Dr Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $911,518 - $1,013,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8521 Raviller Dr, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $951,130, approximately $620 per square foot. 8521 Raviller Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2017
Sold by
Sisk Dorothy Lee
Bought by
Cole Julia A and The Dorothy Lee Sisk Family Gr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2016
Sold by
Sisk Julian B and Sisk Dorothy Lee
Bought by
Sisk Dorothy Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Sisk Dorothy Lee
Bought by
Sisk Dorothy Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Julia A | -- | None Available | |
| Sisk Dorothy Lee | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Sisk Dorothy Lee | -- | Wfg Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $104,368 | $45,563 | $58,805 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $102,322 | $44,670 | $57,652 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $100,317 | $43,795 | $56,522 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $98,351 | $42,937 | $55,414 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $579,198 | $434,136 | $145,062 |
| 2020 | $6,977 | $573,260 | $429,685 | $143,575 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $93,566 | $40,849 | $52,717 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $91,733 | $40,049 | $51,684 |
| 2017 | $33 | $89,935 | $39,264 | $50,671 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $88,173 | $38,495 | $49,678 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $86,849 | $37,917 | $48,932 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $85,149 | $37,175 | $47,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map