Seller's Agent in 2025
Erin Swanberg
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 467-2500
4 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $609,233 - $626,000
Welcome to 8525 Sutter Creek Way, a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home w 3 car garage in the highly desirable Larchmont Antelope Creek neighborhood. This stunning property sits on a spacious lot and perfectly blends classic curb appeal with modern upgrades. Sunlight fills every corner, highlighting cathedral ceilings and trendy LVP flooring. The timeless kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, abundant storage, and stainless-steel appliances perfect for cooking and entertaining. Flow effortlessly from the kitchen to the formal dining and living areas, or relax in the cozy family room with a fireplace and large windows. The serene primary suite boasts a private en-suite with a sliding barn door, bath, and spacious closet. Step outside to your backyard oasis with lush landscaping, a sparkling pool, covered patio with built-in kitchen and grill, and fire pit ideal for BBQs or relaxing evenings. Additional features include indoor laundry, fresh landscaping, and RV possibilities. Centrally located near parks, shopping, restaurants, schools, and with easy access to I-80, this home combines functionality, modern upgrades, and flexible living. A true must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California Inc. License #01925129 Listed on: 09/15/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
James Martin
Martin Real Estate License #00335391
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delacruz Angelina | $625,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nms Investment Corp | $472,500 | Placer Title | |
| Nms Investment Corp | $472,500 | Placer Title | |
| Lorm Sovanna | $450,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Opendoor Property Trust I | $434,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Pitchford Linda | $415,000 | California Title Company Of |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delacruz Angelina | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Delacruz Angelina | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nms Investment Corp | $472,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorm Sovanna | $441,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitchford Linda | $352,665 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Sold | $625,000 | +4.2% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | 0.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | +33.3% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2020 02/19/20 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -0.4% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | For Sale | $452,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,746 | $492,135 | $87,488 | $404,647 |
| 2024 | $5,746 | $482,486 | $85,773 | $396,713 |
| 2023 | $5,623 | $473,027 | $84,092 | $388,935 |
| 2022 | $5,575 | $463,753 | $82,444 | $381,309 |
| 2021 | $5,727 | $454,661 | $80,828 | $373,833 |
| 2020 | $5,964 | $434,000 | $80,000 | $354,000 |
| 2019 | $5,941 | $466,471 | $84,502 | $381,969 |
| 2018 | $5,541 | $435,955 | $78,974 | $356,981 |
| 2017 | $4,949 | $392,753 | $71,148 | $321,605 |
| 2016 | $4,360 | $344,521 | $62,411 | $282,110 |
| 2015 | $3,743 | $313,202 | $56,738 | $256,464 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $290,002 | $52,535 | $237,467 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erin Swanberg
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 467-2500
4 in this area
110 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
James Martin
Martin Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jamie Martin
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 296-6502
1 in this area
99 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Shawn Chittenden
Opendoor Brokerage Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Dao Pham
Realty ONE Group Future
(800) 448-9806
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225119460
APN: 203-1070-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.