8527 Cocoa Ave Jacksonville, FL 32211
Woodland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $152,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8527 Cocoa Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32211 and is currently estimated at $124,005, approximately $168 per square foot. 8527 Cocoa Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Woodland Acres Elementary School, Arlington Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Keene Gary M and Keene Debra P
Bought by
Torrez Maximiliano Valdez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torrez Maximiliano Valdez | $25,000 | Title America Real Estate Cl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,585 | $67,575 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,338 | $61,432 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,278 | $80,771 | $42,930 | $37,841 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $79,448 | $42,930 | $36,518 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $59,951 | $25,042 | $34,909 |
| 2021 | $948 | $47,362 | $19,080 | $28,282 |
| 2020 | $873 | $41,528 | $16,695 | $24,833 |
| 2019 | $814 | $36,760 | $11,925 | $24,835 |
| 2018 | $764 | $33,802 | $10,732 | $23,070 |
| 2017 | $704 | $28,661 | $7,155 | $21,506 |
| 2016 | $690 | $27,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $696 | $28,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $645 | $24,271 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map