8527 Preserve Ave Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,227,000 - $1,347,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$784/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8527 Preserve Ave, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,281,572, approximately $784 per square foot. 8527 Preserve Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including August Schilling Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Lin Zefeng and Qu Jing
Bought by
Lin Zefeng and Qu Jing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$598,000
Outstanding Balance
$525,032
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$756,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Lin Zefeng
Bought by
Lin Zefeng and Qu Jing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Lin Zefeng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$619,992
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Zefeng | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lin Zefeng | -- | None Available | |
| Lin Zefeng | $789,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Zefeng | $598,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Zefeng | $619,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,915 | $890,617 | $269,319 | $628,298 |
| 2024 | $10,915 | $873,017 | $264,038 | $615,979 |
| 2023 | $10,627 | $862,764 | $258,862 | $603,902 |
| 2022 | $10,503 | $838,850 | $253,787 | $592,063 |
| 2021 | $10,240 | $822,267 | $248,811 | $580,456 |
| 2020 | $10,132 | $820,770 | $246,262 | $574,508 |
| 2019 | $9,986 | $804,678 | $241,434 | $563,244 |
| 2018 | $9,840 | $788,900 | $236,700 | $552,200 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $208,100 | $208,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map