8528 Walter Myatt Rd Willow Spring, NC 27592
About This Home
This home is located at 8528 Walter Myatt Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592. 8528 Walter Myatt Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School and Carolina Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $184,297 | $33,625 | $150,672 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $184,297 | $33,625 | $150,672 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $152,417 | $36,950 | $115,467 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $152,417 | $36,950 | $115,467 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $152,417 | $36,950 | $115,467 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $152,417 | $36,950 | $115,467 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $157,032 | $38,700 | $118,332 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $157,032 | $38,700 | $118,332 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $157,032 | $38,700 | $118,332 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $172,926 | $38,700 | $134,226 |
| 2015 | $1,370 | $194,352 | $46,000 | $148,352 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $194,352 | $46,000 | $148,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map