8529 Boyne St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $800,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8529 Boyne St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $718,281, approximately $851 per square foot. 8529 Boyne St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alameda Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Alvin Albert Caton Revocable Living Tr
Bought by
Caton Alvin Albert and Alvin Albert Caton Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Caton Alvin A
Bought by
Alvin Albert Caton Revocable Living Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caton Alvin Albert | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alvin Albert Caton Revocable Living Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caton Alvin Albert | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,182 | $69,807 | $40,664 | $29,143 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $68,439 | $39,867 | $28,572 |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $67,098 | $39,086 | $28,012 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $65,783 | $38,320 | $27,463 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $64,494 | $37,569 | $26,925 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $62,582 | $36,455 | $26,127 |
| 2018 | $935 | $61,356 | $35,741 | $25,615 |
| 2016 | $892 | $58,975 | $34,354 | $24,621 |
| 2015 | $877 | $58,090 | $33,838 | $24,252 |
| 2014 | $845 | $56,953 | $33,176 | $23,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map