8529 Dory Course Cicero, NY 13039
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8529 Dory Course, Cicero, NY 13039 and is currently estimated at $381,284, approximately $194 per square foot. 8529 Dory Course is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1994
Sold by
J M G Inc
Bought by
Emore David G and Emore Michelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emore David G | $119,880 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,472 | $203,000 | $25,500 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $7,472 | $203,000 | $25,500 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $8,555 | $203,000 | $25,500 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $8,240 | $203,000 | $25,500 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $8,077 | $203,000 | $25,500 | $177,500 |
| 2020 | $7,011 | $203,000 | $25,500 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $180,000 | $25,500 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $6,463 | $180,000 | $25,500 | $154,500 |
| 2017 | $6,195 | $180,000 | $25,500 | $154,500 |
| 2016 | $6,269 | $180,000 | $25,500 | $154,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $25,500 | $154,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $25,500 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map